Tuesday, May 27, 2014

Bexar County Primary Totals for Democrats & Republicans, 5-27

US Representative, District 23
Francisco "Quico" Canseco .  .  .  .3,456        42.67        
Will Hurd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        4,643         57.33       

Lieutenant Governor
Dan Patrick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22,501     63.73       
David Dewhurst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,803     36.27        

Attorney General
Dan Branch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       13,440      38.78        
Ken Paxton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21,214     61.22       

Commissioner of Agriculture
Tommy Merritt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,958     49.23        
Sid Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           16,457     50.77       

Railroad Commissioner
Ryan Sitton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20,110      59.80       
Wayne Christian  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,519     40.20         

District Judge, 144th Judicial District
Tanner Neidhardt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,192    45.26        
Lorina Rummel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17,164    54.74       

Judge, County Court at Law No. 13
Joe Hoelscher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       14,367    45.35        
Crystal Chandler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17,316    54.65       

Judge, County Court at Law No. 14
Susan Skinner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       20,527    65.68       
David P. Martin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       10,725    34.32         


County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4
Timothy Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,411      51.88        
Alan E. Baxter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3,164      48.12                                  


********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

United States Senator
David M. Alameel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   12,204    76.68      
Kesha Rogers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,712     23.32      


Commissioner of Agriculture
Richard "Kinky" Friedman  .  .  .     7,033    44.92        
Jim Hogan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8,622    55.08        

District Judge, 45th Judicial District
Laura Flores Macom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  7,642    48.69        

John Bustamante  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    8,053    51.31        

Judge, County Probate Court No. 1
Barbara "Barbie" Scharf-Zeldes  .   10,696   67.55        
Blas Delgado  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5,139   32.45        

District Clerk
Mary Angie Garcia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,968   52.78        
Elva Abundis-Esparza......................7,130   47.22


County Clerk
Suzanne de Leon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9,445   60.79        
Cassandra Littlejohn.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,093   39.21        


County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4
Tommy Calvert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4,411     64.01        
Debra Guerrero.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2,480     35.99         

No comments: