View My Stats

Wednesday, September 19, 2018

UTSA receives 15 million dollars to expand downtown campus, 9-18

Donor Graham Weston, Bexar County Judge Nelson Wolff, Mayor Ron Nirenberg, City Manager Sheryl Sculley, Chamber of Commerce CEO former Councilman Richard Perez, Councilman John Courage & Councilwoman Shirley Gonzales, Senator Jose Menendez, Council members Roberto Trevino & Shirley Gonzales, Senator Jose Menendez, Dr. Manny Brriozabal, WOAI News 4 reporter Emily Bacum, Bruce Davidson, Jim Reed & wife Katie a Northside Scchool Board Member, crowd, Ten Year Plan

Monday, September 17, 2018

Special Election 4 Senate District 19, Pete Gallego, Pete Flores 9-18

Early voting totals for Senate D. 19 Special Election, 9-14

Bexar County Early Vote Counts

State Senate District 19 Special Runoff Election

September 18, 2018

BALLOTS CAST THIS DATE 09/14/2018

Early Voting LocationsDaily
Total Votes
Previous
Total Votes
Total Votes
TO DATE
Bexar County Elections2490114
Claude Black Center90278368
Copernicus Community Center234663897
John Igo Library73521462881
Johnston Library252525777
Mission Library2398181057
Precinct 1 Satellite Office120357477
Somerset ISD Admin83209292
South Park Mall234643877
Universal City City Hall180510690
Total in Person219162398430

Sunday, September 16, 2018

2nd post-Westin Riverwalk, SA hosts SABLA Scholarships, 9-15

 SABLA President Yolanda Huff, Legend recipient Deborah Stanton Burke, future Legend Lynette Boggs Perez, future Legend Edith Brown, attendees, auction, certificates of scholarships., SABLA Gala @ the Westin Hotel on Market Street