Sunday, February 18, 2018

Republican Party of Bexar County Pep Rally, 138 W. Rhapsody, 2-19

6-8 p.m.
Republican Party of Bexar County Pep Rally, 
138 W. Rhapsody

Sample Ballot-Republican Party Primary Election. March 6th

  Sample Ballot - Republican Party Primary Election
March 6, 2018 
Bexar County, Texas Sample Ballot - Republican Party Primary Election

Federal 
United States Senator
o Geraldine Sam
o Stefano de Stefano
o Ted Cruz
o Mary Miller
o Bruce Jacobson, Jr.
United States Representative, District 21
o William Negley
o Samuel Temple
o Autry J. Pruitt
o Foster Hagen
o Ryan Krause
o Anthony J. White
o Chip Roy
o Jason Isaac
o Francisco "Quico" Canseco
o Matt McCall
o Jenifer Sarver
o Susan Narvaiz
o Mauro Garza
o Peggy Wardlaw
o Ivan Andarza
o Al M. Poteet
o Eric Burkhart
o Robert Stovall
United States Representative, District 23
o Alma Arredondo-Lynch
o Will Hurd
United States Representative, District 35
o Sherrill Kenneth (SK) Alexander
o David Smalling
Governor
o SECEDE Kilgore
o Barbara Krueger
o Greg Abbott
Lieutenant Governor
o Dan Patrick
o Scott Milder
Attorney General
o Ken Paxton
Comptroller of Public Accounts
o Glenn Hegar
Commissioner of the General Land Office
o Davey Edwards
o Rick Range
o George P. Bush
o Jerry Patterson
Commissioner of Agriculture
o Sid Miller
o Jim Hogan
o Trey Blocker
Railroad Commissioner
o Weston Martinez
o Christi Craddick
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2
o Jimmy Blacklock
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
o John Devine
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
o Jeff Brown
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal
Appeals
o David Bridges
o Sharon Keller
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals,
Place 7
o Barbara Parker Hervey
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals,
Place 8
o Michelle Slaughter
o Dib Waldrip
o Jay Brandon
State Senator, District 25
o Shannon K. McClendon
o Donna Campbell
For more information, call the Elections Office, (210) 335-VOTE (8683); (Para mas información, llame el departemento de los elecciónes al telefono (210) 335-
VOTE (8683)).
State Representative, District 116
o Fernando Padron
State Representative, District 117
o Michael Berlanga
o Carlos Antonio Raymond
State Representative, District 118
o John Lujan
State Representative, District 120
o Ronald Payne
State Representative, District 121
o Charlotte Williamson
o Adrian Spears
o Matt Beebe
o Marc K. Whyte
o Steve Allison
o Carlton Soules
State Representative, District 122
o Chris Fails
o Lyle Larson
State Representative, District 124
o Johnny S. Arredondo
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District,
Place 2
o Marialyn Barnard
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District,
Place 3
o Jason Pulliam
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District,
Place 4
o Patrick Ballantyne
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District,
Place 5
o Rebecca Simmons
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District,
Place 7
o Shane Stolarczyk
District Judge, 45th Judicial District
o Stephani Walsh
District Judge, 144th Judicial District
o Lorina Rummel
District Judge, 150th Judicial District
o Renee Yanta
District Judge, 186th Judicial District
o Jefferson Moore
District Judge, 187th Judicial District
o Karl Alexander
o Virginia E. Maurer
o Joey Contreras
o Jan Ischy-Prins
o Veronica I. Legarreta
District Judge, 224th Judicial District
o Cathleen "Cathy" Stryker
District Judge, 226th Judicial District
o Libby Wiedermann
o Kristen Mulliner
o Todd McCray
o David P. Martin
District Judge, 227th Judicial District
o Kevin M. O'Connell
District Judge, 285th Judicial District
o Richard Price
District Judge, 288th Judicial District
o Joseph P. Appelt
o Clint Lawson
District Judge, 289th Judicial District
(o Daphne Previti Austin
District Judge, 290th Judicial District
o Melisa Skinner
District Judge, 436th Judicial District
o Lisa K. Jarrett
District Judge, 437th Judicial District
o Lori I. Valenzuela
Criminal District Attorney
o Tylden Shaeffer
County Judge
o Tom Rickhoff
Judge, County Court at Law No. 1
o John D. Fleming II
Judge, County Court at Law No. 2
o Jason Wolff
Judge, County Court at Law No. 3
o Ashley Foster
o Leslie Sachanowicz
Judge, County Court at Law No. 4
o Jason R. Garrahan
Judge, County Court at Law No. 5
o Linda Molina
o Julie Bray Patterson
Judge, County Court at Law No. 6
o Wayne Christian
Judge, County Court at Law No. 7
o Eugenia "Genie" Wright
For more information, call the Elections Office, (210) 335-VOTE (8683)
Judge, County Court at Law No. 8
o Celeste Brown
Judge, County Court at Law No. 9
o Walden Shelton
Judge, County Court at Law No. 10
o Karen Crouch
Judge, County Court at Law No. 11
o Tommy Stolhandske
Judge, County Court at Law No. 12
o Scott Roberts
Judge, County Court at Law No. 13
o Crystal Chandler
Judge, County Court at Law No. 14
o Susan Skinner
o Joseph Strickland
Judge, County Court at Law No. 15
o Jessica Gonzalez
o Bob Behrens
Judge, County Probate Court No. 1
o Kelly M. Cross
o Anna Gordon Torres
Judge, County Probate Court No. 2
o Julie Hardaway
o Laura D. Heard
o Art Rossi
o David G. Balmer
District Clerk
o Donna Kay McKinney
County Clerk
o Gerard C. "Gerry" Rickhoff
County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2
o Ismael Garcia
o Theresa Connolly
Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3,
Place 1
o Jeff Wentworth
County Chair
o Jo Ann Ponce Gonzalez
o Dwight Parscale
o Andres Holliday
o Cynthia Brehm

Saturday, February 17, 2018

Alamo Silver Wings Airborne Association Ball @ VFW 8541, 2-17

 MC Retired Sergeant Major Fred Balderrama, Retired General Freddie Valenzuela, Father Steven Rindahl, Disrict Clerk candidate Larry Romo, Major Val Martinez Retired,, Colonel Chuck Rose Retired, members, Alamo Silver Wings Airborne  Association

Town Hall with Trey Martinez Fischer candidate 4 St. Rep. 116, 2-17

 Candidate for St. Rep. 116 Trey Martinez Fischer, judicial candidate Milton Fagin, attendees, signs, front of church, Jefferson United Methodist Church