View My Stats

Saturday, June 03, 2017

Ron Nirenberg for Mayor, Meet/Greet him @ Deco Pizzaria, 6-3

 Mayoral candidate Ron Nirenberg talking with Martha Tijerina, with suporters, wife, Erica Prosper Nirenberg, Sharon & Dante Small, Cris & Brenda Garcia, Doc Stephens with wife, Judy Hill, Monique Diaz with Chris Forbrich, Martha Tijerina, supporters, Deco Pizzaria

Early voting for Mayoral/Council run-off/City of San Antonio, 6-3

Ballots cast this date 06/03/

Early Voting LocationsDaily
Total Votes
Previous
Total Votes
Total Votes
TO Date
Bexar County Elections89586675
Bexar County Justice Center0837837
Brookhollow Library88035044384
Claude Black Center120694814
Cody Library 91834164334
Collins Garden Library122543665
Copernicus Community Center72550622
Encino Branch Library198632830
Great Northwest Library 46218422304
Henry A Guerra, Jr. Library1549281082
John Igo Library40511831588
Johnston Library82521603
Julia Yates Semmes Library48820412529
Las Palmas Library133746879
Lion's Field60122512852
Maury Maverick Library46218192281
McCreless Library22611731399
Memorial Library2028861088
Mission Library223669892
Parman Library @ Stone Oak37013031673
Schaefer Library33125158
South Park Mall151817968
Tobin Library @ Oakwell48519802465
University of Texas at San Antonio64567631
Wonderland of the Americas@Crossroads63223392971
Total in Person75723195239524

Great Northwest Library/Maury Maverick Library early vote, 6-3

 District 6 Council candidates Melissa Cabello-Havrda & Greg Brockhouse, volunteers for District 6 candidates, Cynthia Brehm sign

Friday, June 02, 2017

Early voting for Mayoral/Council run-off/City of San Antonio, 6-2

Bexar County Early Vote Counts

Ballots cast this date 06/02/2017
Early Voting LocationsDaily
Total Votes
Previous
Total Votes
Total Votes
TO Date
Bexar County Elections135451586
Bexar County Justice Center217620837
Brookhollow Library90625983504
Claude Black Center147547694
Cody Library 91425023416
Collins Garden Library139404543
Copernicus Community Center139411550
Encino Branch Library157475632
Great Northwest Library 50013421842
Henry A Guerra, Jr. Library219709928
John Igo Library2829011183
Johnston Library145376521
Julia Yates Semmes Library48615552041
Las Palmas Library168578746
Lion's Field66315882251
Maury Maverick Library45613631819
McCreless Library2898841173
Memorial Library254632886
Mission Library168501669
Parman Library @ Stone Oak3619421303
Schaefer Library3689125
South Park Mall198619817
Tobin Library @ Oakwell51414661980
University of Texas at San Antonio140427567
Wonderland of the Americas@Crossroads60317362339
Total in Person82362371631952

Early voting @ Maury Maverick Library for Mayoral/Council, 6-2

 Walker Report Publisher Linda Walker early voting, early voters, signs